Roseville Union High School Class of 1962
Where We Live

Find Another State 1 1 1 1 1 6 132 4 2 2 3 2 4 2 2 2 1 1 3

Click on a state to see who of our classmates are living there (some states have none)

(Updated 9/25/2017)

California

Return to Map

Our classmates in California
Alameda David Koester Jr
Slavka Terzich Thompson
Antelope Hank DeMello
Phyllis Young
Roy Ackeret
Atwater Delores Andrade Vasquez
Auburn
Beryl Singley Mayne
Charles Crabtree and VeNae Vetterly Crabtree
Don Bearden
Bakersfield Ron Higgerson
Browns Valley Barbara Jones
Cameron Park Cathy Morales
Cardiff By The Sea Juanita Diaz
Carlsbad Marian Picone Carpentier
Chico John Doyle
Citrus Heights Diane Vergonet
Carl Cronn
Carol Faulkner Nikkel
Geneva Jehn
Jim Vlahos
Joe Shepard
Richard Garcia
Sue Davis Kashow
Colfax Gordon Black
Dixon Drinda Coenen Jacobs
Dunsmuir Marilyn Rudolph
Elk Grove Judy Schwanke Swanson
Mickey Braden
Sam Marandos
Elverta Mary Brooks
Olivian Pellish Venegas
Escalon Carolyn Greathouse Peres
Etna Fred Muns
Fair Oaks Barry Barker
Ed Guthrey
Ed Hart
Elaine (Stark) Snell
William Gamble
Fair Play Bob Routon
Folsom Marjorie Manny Baygell
Foresthill Ken Sloan
Fort Bragg Ronald Downing
Granite Bay Joy Sorenson Armstrong
Grass Valley Jeffrey Baum
Denise Helton Parsons
Tom Donnell
Hayward Frank Novella
Hermosa Beach Steve Lowry
Lincoln Linda Flashman Wiegel
Loomis Alex Galvan
Wilma Warren VanZandt
Los Angeles Robert Bean
Manhatten Beach Mike O'Rell
Manteca Delores Pilgrim
Mission ViejoBetty Force
Newcastle Avaline Shumate Ellis
Frank Herrera
Newport Beach Gloria Aimo Blotti
Oakdale Pat Goodrich Elam
Orangevale Barbara Porter Jones
Donna Chance
Chuck Jamison
Penn Valley Carl Rasher
Placerville William Fly
Linda Monroe Ford
Terrance Partington
Pleasanton Monda Korich Wiseman
Pollock Pines Joseph Robinson
Portola Russell Fite
Quincy Robert (Engvall) Green
Rancho Murieta Masato Iwasaki
Red Bluff Paulette Ellis Mengis
Rio Linda Blake Reed
Leanard Vaught
Rocklin Bob Milligan
Annette Dillingham Smith
Gary Shaw
Jeryl Duncan
Joel and Judy Lenzi (Willeford) Reed
Ann Lawson Haines
Sara Porter
Roseville Angel Rios
Armida Maffei Watkins
Barbara Spain
Beth Gibson Gould
Bill Langley
Merrielee Schmitt Spiro
Dale McMindes
Darlene Kinross Weiss
David Riolo
Deanna Harris Weiss
Dennis Ludlow
Fredon Miller
Don Jump
Don Roberts
Ed Metke
Ed Williams
Elaine Simone
Gloria Aguilera Ronning
Henry Becerra
Irene Caballero Lewis
Janis Halpin Gonzales
Joe S Garcia
John Gazso
John Roman
Judith Sachs Bogs
Karen Bermudez (Spiva) Kister
Leslie Huskinson Arlett
Mary Chavez Jimenez
Mike Gould
Phil Shearer
Salvador Sanchez
Sandra Losh Kaufman
Shannon McBride Gibbons
Ron Waggoner
Tim Riolo and Carolyn Whitehead Riolo
Wanda Williamson
Sacramento Beverly Proschold Barber
Chris Taylor
Dennis Damitz
Dianne Gates
Ed Hunter
JoAnn DeFuentes Skidgel
Don Adamson
San Jose George Ross Ignatieff
Jim Williams
San Ramon Mike Riley and Sandra Cook Riley
Santa Rosa Barbara Blair
Phillip Bailon
Sebastopol Janice Robinson Fong
Shasta Lake Betty Benson Conkling
Sonora Rayma Tyler Garcia
Woodland Tim Pettit and Nadine Knezevitch Pettit
Yuba City Santi Poonian

Nevada

Return to Map

Our classmates in Nevada
NAMECITY
Bill Barber Sparks
Easy Bearden Fallon
Rosemary Swansonberg SimerothCarson City
Ron Sweeden Reno
Joyce Harris TaylorReno

Oregon

Return to Map

Our classmates in Oregon
NAMECITY
Tillie Rankin KraftEddyville
Sandra Pernu WilloughbyLa Grande
Marilyn Young ManningToledo

Arizona

Return to Map

Our classmates in Arizona
NAMECITY
Shirley Tillotson EpsteinTucson
JoAnne Chuchas Outzen Phoenix
Shirley Gray Stockwell Anthem

Washington

Return to Map

Our classmates in Washington
NAMECITY
Helen Tompkins HarringtonMoses Lake
Susann Stoeckle KrouseOak Harbor
Lee Goodmanson Bellingham
Sharon Bortle BakerPort Orchard
John Byouk Seattle
Ann Painter Bennett Mt Vernon

Utah

Return to Map

Our classmates in Utah
NAMECITY
Carolee Mavy Peacock Tooele
Colleen Fluharty Vance Pine Valley

Colorado

Return to Map

Our classmates in Colorado
NAMECITY
Cheryl Brady HoggArvada
Sharon Waycott Brownlee Loveland
Charlene Rambo Wagner Pine
Sharon Benedetti Soos Elizabeth

Idaho

Return to Map

Our classmates in Idaho
NAMECITY
Linda Dumas KruegerEmmett
Victoria Bender Ballou Parma
Sandra Griffin HuntHayden

Montana

Return to Map

Our classmate in Idaho
NAMECITY
George McElwee Hamilton

Wyoming

Return to Map

Our classmate in Wyoming
NAMECITY
Linda Hartman Casper

Texas

Return to Map

Our classmates in Texas
NAMECITY
Shirley Griffis FinneyAustin
Bonnie Braden (Varness) Roberts Bryan
Garret Baker Boyd
Bill Sherborne Dickinson
Dana Canter Margolis Prosper
Nancy Wilhelm Kroeger Houston

Missouri

Return to Map

Our classmates in Missouri
NAMECITY
Glen CookSaint Louis
Craig Monson

Oklahoma

Return to Map

No classmates in Oklahoma
NAMECITY

Kentucky

Return to Map

Our classmate in Kentucky
NAMECITY
John WoodFalls Of Rough

Arkansas

Return to Map

Our classmates in Arkansas
NAMECITY
Mary Howser Dykstra Bella Vista
Arlene Hill Way Green Valley
Lena Garrison HensonMountain Home

Pennsylvania

Return to Map

No classmates in Pennsylvania
NAMECITY

North Carolina

Return to Map

Our classmate in N Carolina
NAMECITY
Wayne Woody Wilmington

South Carolina

Return to Map

Our classmate in S Carolina
NAMECITY
Lydia Torres-Rozof Hilton Head Island

Virginia

Return to Map

Our classmates in Virginia
NAMECITY
Ann Bullen McLean
Gary DownsYorktown